F

SCT-1070 | Sodium Laureth Sulfate (2M)

Sodium Laureth Sulfate (2M)

SCT 1070 is a sodium lauryl ether sulfate containing an average of 2 moles of ethylene oxide. SCT 1070 due to its high active ether sulfate offers economical storage of sodium laureth sulfate for dilution to the desired level in finished products. Dilution procedure available upon request.

Product Name: SCT-1070

INCI Name: Sodium Laureth Sulfate (2M)

Physical form: Viscous Liquid

Preservative: Free

Typical Uses:
SCT 1070 provides excellent foaming for personal care product formulations, and it can be combined with CAPB and CMEA for mild and luxurious bath products. SCT 1070 contains no diluent solvents.

Product Menu