SCT-109 | Sodium Laureth Sulfate (1M)
Sodium Laureth Sulfate (1M)
SCT-109 is a clear, colorless to pale yellow, viscous liquid. SCT-109 is a sodium lauryl ether sulfate derived from fatty alcohol, for use in healthcare, personal care and cosmetic industries. SCT-109 is a superior raw material for building compounds in many industrial and household cleaning applications.
Product Name: SCT-109
INCI Name: Sodium Laureth Sulfate (1M)
Physical form: Liquid
Preservative: CIT/MIT or Free
SCT-109 can be readily used in high foaming applications, including: shampoos, bubble baths, liquid hand soaps, degreasers, alkaline scouring solubilizer for nonionics, emulsion polymerization and car wash formulas.
Storage & Handling:
Standard low active ether sulfates with proven performance and mildness in a wide variety of applications. Other preservative options and activity levels may be available upon request.