SCT-111 | Ammonium Laureth Sulfate (3M)
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate (3M)
SCT-111 is an ammonium lauryl ether sulfate derived from fatty alcohol, for use in healthcare, personal care and cosmetic industries. SCT-111 is a superior raw material for building compounds in many industrial applications that allow for solvent presence.
Product Name: SCT-111
INCI Name: Ammonium Laureth Sulfate (3M)
Physical form: Liquid
SCT-111 can be readily used in high foaming applications, including: shampoos, bubble baths, liquid hand soaps, degreasers, solubilizer for nonionics, emulsion polymerization and car wash formulas.
Storage & Handling:
SCT-111 is classified as follows: UN 1993, Flammable Liquids, N.O.S. (contains Ethanol), 3, PG III Refer to the MSDS for safety precautions to be employed when handling SCT-111.