F

SCT-120 | Sodium Myreth Sulfate (3M)

Sodium Myreth Sulfate (3M)

High active Sodium Myreth Sulfate with excellent handling properties. This grade contains up to 15% ethanol.

Product Name: SCT-120

INCI Name: Sodium Myreth Sulfate (3M)

Physical form: Liquid

Preservative: Free

Typical Uses:
SCT-120 can be readily used in high foaming applications, including: shampoos, bubble baths, and liquid hand soaps.

Product Menu