F

SCT-122 | Sodium laureth Sulfate (2M)

Sodium laureth Sulfate (2M)

Standard low active ether sulfate with proven performance and mildness in a wide variety of applications. Alternative preservative or preservative-free options as well as activity levels may be available upon request. Reach registered material is available upon request.

Product Name: SCT-122

INCI Name: Sodium laureth Sulfate (2M)

Physical form: Liquid

Preservative: 

Typical Uses:
SCT-122 can be readily used in high foaming applications, including: mild industrial cleaners, foaming for shampoos and bubble baths, emulsion polymerization, degreasers, car wash formulas, and as a solubilizer for nonionics.

Product Menu