F

SCT-134B | Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate

Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate

SCT-134B is a naturally derived, 28% active solution of ammonium lauryl sulfate with low unsulfated alcohol content. Ideal for use in healthcare, personal care, and cosmetic industries. SCT-134B is a superior raw material for building compounts in many industrial applications and does not contain glycols for viscosity control.

Product Name: SCT-134B

INCI Name: Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate

Physical form: Liquid

Preservative: Benzoic Acid

Typical Uses:
SCT-134B can be readily used in high foaming applications including: shampoos, bubble baths, liquid hand soap and body wash.

Product Menu