F

SCT-135 | Sodium Lauryl Sulfate

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate

SCT-135 is a sodium lauryl sulfate derived from fatty alcohols for the healthcare, cosmetic and personal care markets.

Product Name: SCT-135

INCI Name: Sodium Lauryl Sulfate

Physical form: Liquid

Preservative: CIT/MIT

Typical Uses:
SCT-135 can be readily used in high foaming applications, including: mild industrial cleaners, foaming for shampoos and bubble baths, textile dispersants, upholstery cleaners, car wash formulas, and as a good salt regulator.

Storage & Handling:
SCT-135 is not believed to be hazardous material under current Department of Labor definitions. However, as with most surfactants, it is recommended that normal safety precautions be employed when handling SCT-135.

Product Menu