F

SCT-135HP | Sodium Lauryl Sulfate

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate

SCT-135HP is a sodium lauryl sulfate derived from fatty alcohols for the healthcare, cosmetic and personal care markets.

Product Name: SCT-135HP

INCI Name: Sodium Lauryl Sulfate

Physical form: Liquid

Preservative: Free

Typical Uses:
SCT-135HP can be readily used in high foaming applications, including: mild industrial cleaners, foaming for shampoos and bubble baths, textile dispersants, upholstery cleaners, car wash formulas, and as a good salt regulator.

Product Menu