F

SCT-170 | Potassium Palm Kernelate

Potassium Palm Kernelate

SCT-170 is the potassium salt of Palm Kernel Oil, which is derived from the Sustainable African oil palms (Elaeis guineensis) of Western Africa.

Product Name: SCT-170

INCI Name: Potassium Palm Kernelate

Physical form: Liquid

Preservative: Free

Typical Uses:
SCT-170 can be used as a liquid soap or in conjunction with other surfactants for use in Personal Care/Cosmetics, Household, Industrial and Institutional industries.

Storage & Handling:
SCT-170 is not believed to be hazardous material under current Department of Labor definitions. However, as with most surfactants, it is recommended that normal safety precautions be employed when handling SCT-170.

Product Menu