F

SCT-570 | Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate

Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate

SCT-570 is an ammonium lauryl sulfate derived from fatty alcohol, utilizing batch processing to obtain complete sulfation of material. SCT-570 is a superior raw material for building compounds in many industrial applications.

Product Name: SCT-570

INCI Name: Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate

Physical form: Hazy Liquid

Preservative: CIT/MIT

Typical Uses:
SCT-570 can be readily used in high foaming applications, including: mild industrial cleaners, foaming for shampoos and bubble baths, upholstery cleaners, car wash formulas, and formulations with little salt required for viscosity flexibility.

Product Menu