F

Sopalteric DCP-40E | Disodium Cocoamphodipropionate

Disodium Cocoamphodipropionate

Standard propionate with good fragrance solubilization, moisturization and mildness. This grade does not contain methanol.

Product Name: Sopalteric DCP-40E

INCI Name: Disodium Cocoamphodipropionate

Physical form: Clear Liquid

Preservative: Free

Typical Uses:
Disodium Cocoamphodipropionate is typically used as a hair and skin conditioner, foam booster and stabilizer and a cleansing agent in many industrial and personal care applications. Sopalteric DCP-40E can also be used as a viscosifier in many applications.

Storage & Handling:

Product Menu