F

Techmide 180 | Cocamide DEA

Cocamide DEA

Standard grade 1:1 Cocamide DEA derived from coconut oil.

Product Name: Techmide 180

INCI Name: Cocamide DEA

Physical form: Liquid

Preservative: Free

Typical Uses:
Techmide 180 is a non-ionic surfactant typically used as a foam booster and foam stabilizer in many industrial and personal care applications. Techmide 180 can also be used as a viscosifier in many applications.

Storage & Handling:

Product Menu