F

Sopalteric CS | Sodium Cocoamphohydroxypropylsulfonate

Sodium Cocoamphohydroxypropylsulfonate

A unity of amphoteric and sultaine technology, this exciting combination yeilds excellent foaming and extreme mildness by itself or in combination. Sopalteric CS was born for the sulfate free and natural market!

Product Name: Sopalteric CS

INCI Name: Sodium Cocoamphohydroxypropylsulfonate

Physical form: Clear Liquid

Preservative: Free

Typical Uses:
Sopalteric CS is a very compatible amphoteric surfactant suitable for applications in mild surfactant preparations. It is ideal for use in shampoos, bath products, hand and facial cleaners, baby wipes and other mild personal care products. Sopalteric CS acts as a counter-irritant for harsh surfactnats, and has excellent flash foam and lathering properties, and is non-irritating to eyes and skin. Sopalteric CS is a very effective viscosity modifier and is hard water and soap tolerant.

Product Menu