F

SCT-112 | Sodium Laureth Sulfate (3M)

Sodium Laureth Sulfate (3M)

SCT-112 is a sodium lauryl ether sulfate derived from fatty alcohol, for use in healthcare, personal care and cosmetic industries. SCT-112 is a superior raw material for building compounds in many industrial applications that allow for solvent presence.

Product Name: SCT-112

INCI Name: Sodium Laureth Sulfate (3M)

Physical form: Liquid

Preservative: Free

Typical Uses:
SCT-112 can be readily used in high foaming applications, including: shampoos, bubble baths, liquid hand soaps, degreasers, alkaline scouring, as a solubilizer for nonionics, emulsion polymerization and car wash formulas.

Storage & Handling:
SCT-112 is classified as follows: UN 1993, Flammable Liquids, N.O.S. (contains Ethanol), 3, PG III Refer to the MSDS for safety precautions to be employed when handling SCT-112.

Product Menu