F

SCT-115 | Sodium Laureth Sulfate (3M)

Sodium Laureth Sulfate (3M)

Standard low active ether sulfate with proven performance and mildness in a wide variety of applications. Alternative preservative or preservative-free options as well as activity levels may be available upon request. Reach registered material is available upon request.

Product Name: SCT-115

INCI Name: Sodium Laureth Sulfate (3M)

Physical form: Liquid

Preservative: CIT/MIT

Typical Uses:
SCT-115 can be readily used in high foaming applications, including: mild industrial cleaners, foaming for shampoos and bubble baths, emulsion polymerization, degreasers, car wash formulas, and as a solubilizer for nonionics.